Home Sports Final Senior Rosters

Final Senior Rosters

136
0

Written by Alexis Barton

 Baseball

#5 Matt Wojciechowski, Infield

#6 Forrest Wagner, Pitcher

#10 Sam Watson, Outfield/Pitcher

#12 Connor Chiulli, Pitcher

#23 Joe Kitlas, Catcher/Infield

#44 Mason Farman, Catcher

 

Men’s Basketball

#2 Caleb Jordan*, Guard; All-ODAC Second Team (2020)

#25 Joe Mikalauskas*, Guard/Forward

#30 Brandon Harrell**, Guard

 

Women’s Basketball

#15 Molly Hassell, Guard

#24 Allison Livengood, Forward

 

Men’s Cross Country

Tyler Barrett

Alec Carlson

Athey Crump

Nathaniel Willis; ODAC All-Conference Selection

 

Women’s Cross Country

Adrienne Spring

Jenna Williams

 

Field Hockey

#10 Alexis Lester, Midfield

#18 Kendall Gamble, Defense

#74 Emma Clark, Goalkeeper; First Team All-ODAC (2018), Second Team All-ODAC (2019), Victory Sports Tours/NFHCA DIII Senior Game (2019)

 

Golf

Owen Grayson

Corey Hackett

Nicholas Peters

 

Men’s Lacrosse

#11 Parker Gann, Faceoff

#12 Josh Vetter, Defense

#16 George Gilbert, Midfield

#32 Jason Sarro, Attack

#41 Cole Marini, Defense

#42 Mikey Booth, Midfield

#45 Michael Turner, Defense

 

Women’s Lacrosse

#18 Ali Reeve, Defense

#28 McKenzie Kapp, Midfield

 

Men’s Soccer

#10 Jon-Cody Mactutus, Midfield

#27 Atticus Cooke, Forward; Second Team All-ODAC 2018, ODAC All-Academic Team, Roanoke College Dean’s List

 

Women’s Soccer

#0 Chris Martin, Goalkeeper; Second Team All-State (VaSID), First Team All-ODAC (2017, 2018, 2019), NCAA DIII All-Region (2019)

#9 Hailey Davis, Forward

#10 Claire Thoma, Midfield

#16 Jamie Obremski, Midfield

#18 Kathryn Van Orden, Forward

#20 Madeleine Dickinson, Midfield

#22 Abigail Frazier, Midfield

Harrison Lionberger, Manager/Student Coach

 

Softball

#3 Brooke Trapuzzano, Infield/Outfield

#7 Scarlett Sisson, Outfield

 

Men’s Tennis

Jack Doriss

 

Women’s Tennis

Madeline Herring; Second Team All-ODAC #2 Doubles (2017), First Team All-ODAC #4 Singles (2018)

Carolyn Kitsock; First Team All-ODAC #5 Singles (2018), First Team All-ODAC #3 Doubles (2018)

 

Men’s Track and Field

Tyler Barrett

Kaleb Bland

Kyle Bland

Alec Carlson; 4-time All-ODAC Academic Award

Athey Crump; 2-time ODAC All-Conference Selection, 3-time All-ODAC Academic Award

Paul Houston; ODAC All-Conference Selection (2018), 3-time All-ODAC Academic Award

Dillon Kopec; ODAC All-Conference Selection (2017), 2-time All-ODAC Academic Award

Nathaniel Willis*; 4-time All-ODAC Academic Award

 

Women’s Track and Field

Claire Aurand**; ODAC Champion (2018), 11-time ODAC All-Conference Selection, All-Region South/Southeast Team (2020), 4x200m Relay School Record (2020, 1:47.62), 4-time All-ODAC Academic Award

Lindsey Baxter**; 2-time ODAC Pole Vault Champion (Indoor 2018, Outdoor 2019), 4-time ODAC All-Conference Selection, Roanoke College Women’s Indoor Pole Vault Record (11’6.25’’), Roanoke College Women’s Outdoor Pole Vault Record (11’3’’), USATFCCA All-Academic Team (2018), 3-time All-Region South/Southeast Team, 4-time All-ODAC Academic Award

Hailey Davis

Jayna Jean-Jules*; 3-time ODAC Weight Throw Champion (2018-2020), 4-time ODAC All-Conference Selection

Brittany Mallette; 2-time ODAC All-Conference Selection

Adrienne Spring

Jenna Williams

 

Volleyball

#20 Bridgette Whalen, Middle Hitter*